NSW State Honour Roll

Season Venue Place Boat Skipper Crew Club
2022-23 Cronulla 1 . Tempest Bryce Edwards Josh Tasker St George
    2 . Pink Gin Kurt Warner Kristy Edwards St George
    3 . Wet'n'Wild Eve Peel Morgan York Port Hunter
 
2021-22 Port Hunter 1 . Wet'n'Wild Matthew Rhys-Jones Morgan York Port Hunter
    2 . Water Rat Jim Kerrison Deb Stenning Port Macquarie
    3 . Tempest Stuart Stafford Greg Junk St George
 
2020-21 St George 1 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Rebecca Hancock Northbridge
    2 . Wet'n'Wild Adam Cooke Morgan York Port Hunter
    3 . Pegasus Gary Reeves Ross Polhill St George
 
2019-20 Teralba 1 . Water Rat Rohan Nosworthy Charlie Nosworthy Queens Lake
    2 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Marshall Day Northbridge
    3 . Wet'n'Wild Matthew Rhys-Jones Morgan York Mannering Park
 
2018-19 Cronulla 1 . Ella Greg Junk Ari Hume St George
    2 . Aqua Pest Drew Van Ryn Jack MacGillvray Cronulla
    3 . Barra Neil Tasker Jamie Tasker Illawara
 
2017-18 Great Lakes 1 . Ella Greg Junk Ari Hume St George
    2 . Pegasus Gary Reeves Ross Polhill St George
    3 . Nemesis Shannon Corbett Gabby Molin Gosford
 
2016-17 Gosford 1 . Blues Brothers Jack Andrew Lucas Hassett St George
    2 . Chill'n Greg Roche Morgan York Gosford
    3 . Ella Greg Junk Ari Hume St George
 
2015-16 Taree 1 . Carbon Neutral Rohan Nosworthy Cassie Cause Queens Lake
    2 . Chill'n Greg Roche Cameron LeMessurier Taree
    3 . That's Gold Richard Dodds Bek Dodds Taree
 
2014-15 Port Hunter 1 . Rush Greg Junk Keagan Davis St George
    2 . Xanadu Gary Reeves Brendon Yiu St George
    3 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Anna Tait Northbridge
 
2013-14 St George 1 . Carbon Neutral Rohan Nosworthy Braden Kaul Queens Lake
    2 . Chill'n Greg Roche Cameron Kaul Taree
    3 . Aqua Pest Drew Van Ryn Sophie Holt Cronulla
 
2012-13 Toronto 1 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Anna Szili Northbridge
    2 . Aqua Pest Drew Van Ryn Bryce Edwards Cronulla
    3 . Into The Mystic Rohan Nosworthy Neil Tasker Queens Lake
 
2011-12 Queens Lake 1 . Aqua Rodent Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt Queens Lake
    2 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Tara McCall Northbridge
    3 . Escape Greg Roche Ben Ferguson Taree
 
2010-11 Toronto 1 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Tara McCall Northbridge
    2 . Aqua Rodent Rohan Nosworthy Neil Tasker Queens Lake
    3 . Escape Greg Roche Ben Ferguson Taree
 
2009-10 Balmoral 1 . Carbon Neutral Hugh Tait Tom Potter Northbridge
    2 . Filthy Fase Bob Taig Hayden Domanti Toronto
    3 . Xanadu Gary Reeves Alex Warner St George
 
2008-09 Illawarra 1 . Xanadu Gary Reeves Phillip Moore St George
    2 . Water Rat Daniel McLachlan Lindsay Mason St George
    3 . Eclipse Lachlan Pryor Amanda Waldock Balmoral
 
2007-08 Various Venues 1 . Water Rat Lindsay Mason Daniel McLachlan St George
  2 . Xanadu Gary Reeves Paul Tyson St George
  3 . Filthy Fase Bob Taig Dylan Moore Toronto
 
2006-07 Illawarra 1 . Final Phase Greg Roche Daniel Yaxley Toronto
    2 . Catchup Tim Harrington Nick / Allison Harrington Greenwich
    3 . Plan B Ryan Lindsay Phoebe Thomas Illawarra
 
2005-06 Belmont 1 . Feral Morgan York Bill Nelson Toronto
    2 . Predator Len Mancell Les Barlin Taree
    3 . Final Phase Greg Roche Tegan Scott Toronto
 
2004-05 Kurnell 1 . Excalibur James Ward Jarreth Close St George
    2 . Feral Roger York Morgan York Port Hunter
    3 . Flame Boy Nathan Hall Jason Vila Gosford
 
2003-04 Various Venues 1 . Catchup Luka Damic Sarah Brodie St George
    2 . Grunt Jeremy Watson Nick Harrington Greenwich
    3 . Garage Space Tim Harrington Chris Harrington Greenwich
 
2002-03 Various Venues 1 . Excalibur James Ward Jarreth Close St George
    2 . Beast Roger York Robert Cordingley Toronto
    3 . Garage Space Tim Harrington Courtney Harrington Greenwich
 
2001-02 Various Venues 1 . Beast Roger York Robert Cordingley Toronto
    2 . Mild Thing David Lister Josh Feldman St George
    3 . Skulker Michael Houlihan Andrew Thomas St George
 
2000-01 Various Venues 1 . Manic David Lister Josh Feldmann St George
    2 . Xanadu Gary Reeves Paul Tyson St George
    3 . NAP Greg Roche Robert Cordingley Toronto
 
1999-00 Koonawarra Bay 1 . Funk Trunk Ben Carwardine Steve Ray RQYS
    2 . Fireworks Mark Buchback Andrew Northcott RQYS
    3 . NAP Greg Roche Robert Cordingley Toronto
 
1998-99 Yarra Bay 1 . Fireworks Alan Carwardine Ben Carwardine RQYS
    2 . Grumpy Keith Chidzey Bronwyn Chidzey Cronulla
    3 . Grunt Roger York Robert Cordingley Toronto
 
1997-98 Toukley 1 . Eclipse Kevin Phillips Alex Burl Gosford
    2 . Grumpy Keith Chidzey Bronwyn Chidzey Kogarah Bay
    3 . The Wife Said No Bruce Dickson Kyle Dickson St George
 
1996-97 St George 1 . Born Slippy Bernard Parker Ben Swinfield St George
    2 . Phoenix Gary Reeves Paul Tyson St George
    3 . Eclipse Kevin Phillips Alex Burl Gosford
 
1995-96 Yarra Bay 1 . High Calibre Bernard Parker Ben Swinfield St George
    2 . Dr Spock Ross Hansen Andrew Baker Gosford
    3 . Go Go Mobile Ian Heritage Richard Heritage Kogarah Bay
 
1994-95 Toronto 1 . Go Go Mobile Ian Heritage Richard Heritage St George
    2 . Pandemonium Aliceson Parker John Davis St George
    3 . Incorrigible Bernard Parker Ben Swinfield St George
 
1993-94 Long Jetty 1 . Honey ISTS Andrew Landenberger Matt Donaldson St George
    2 . Ambidextrous Bernard Parker Ben Swinfield St George
    3 . Dirty Harry Len Mancell Les Barlin Taree
 
1992-93 Saratoga 1 . Karma Bernard Parker Kristen Rooke St George
    1 . Dirty Harry Len Mancell Chris Corcoran Taree
    3 . Ambidextrous Aliceson Parker Geoff Davis St George
 
1991-92 Hunters Hill 1 . Zodiac IV Wally Millican Danny Sullivan Hunters Hill
    2 . Friction Len Mancell Chris Corcoran Taree
    3 . Aerodynamic Brian Rolfe Aaron Parker Gosford
 
1990-91 Manly 1 . Madame Defarge Sue Ebeling Wally Bartley Manly
    2 . Hyperspace Malcolm Page Chad Beeby Manly
    3 . Uptown Girl Phil Gribble Rob Morris Gosford
 
1989-90 Gosford 1 . Madame Defarge Sue Ebeling Wally Bartley Manly
    1 . Zodiac IV Wally Millican Graham Sinden Manly
    3 . Que Phillip Cooke Evan Beeby Manly
 
1988-89 Manning River 1 . Zodiac IV Wally Millican Graham Sinden Manly
    2 . Que Gavin Cooke Brenden Stallworthy Manly
    3 . Madame Defarge Sue Ebeling Nick Crowley Manly
 
1987-88 Budgewoi 1 . Zodiac IV Wally Millican Wal Millican Snr Manly
    2 . Friction Michael Law David Law Gosford
    3 . Jeanie Too Dick McCulloch Brian Pike Gosford
 
1986-87 Gosford 1 . Que Gavin Cooke Brenden Stallworthy Manly
    2 . Dip Michael Page G Holst Hunters Hill
    3 . Jeanie Too B Atkins Dick McCulloch Gosford
 
1985-86 Manly 1 . Sails Tacks Wally Millican Ross Fyfe Manly
    2 . Dip David Page G Holst Hunters Hill
    3 . Blues Bros Robert Holdom Andrew Holdom Manly
 
1984-85 Oak Flats 1 . Moonbird Paul Hansen Geoff Jakins Gosford
    2 . Silverbird Craig Rolfe Brian Royle Gosford
    3 . Sheezapples Grieg Ebeling Greg Thomson Manly
 
1983-84 Sunshine 1 . Moonbird Paul Hansen Geoff Jakins Gosford
    2 . Silverbird Craig Rolfe S Pownall Gosford
    3 . Astrawild Gordon Smith Patrick Quinlan Manly
 
1982-83 Toronto 1 . Character Ron Thomson M Ritchie Manly
    2 . Runnaway Andrew Speight Brett Scott Manly
    3 . Image Brian Rolfe Craig Rolfe Gosford
 
1981-82 Long Jetty 1 . Lime Light Paul Hansen Geoff Jakins Gosford
    2 . Character Ron Thomson Phil Reeves Manly
    3 . Camira Phil Gribble J Woods Gosford
 
1980-81 Speers Point 1 . Lime Light Paul Hansen Geoff Jakins Gosford
    2 . Surprise Ross Turner K McCulloch Gosford
    3 . Moneybox Robert Holdom Andrew Holdom Manly
 
1979-80 Port Kembla 1 . Lime Light Paul Hansen Geoff Jakins Gosford
    2 . Bob Up Robert Holdom Andrew Holdom Manly
    3 . Good Vibrations Phil Gribble Dick McCulloch Gosford
 
1978-79 Gosford 1 . Kneed You Robert Flegg Phil Andrews Manly
    2 . Surprise Ross Turner David Turner Gosford
    3 . Breezin Ron Thomson Greg Thomson Manly
 
1977-78 Manly 1 . Stuphteg Grieg Ebeling Leigh Ebeling Manly
    2 . Gollum Ian Ponton David Ponton Manly
    3 . Apostrophe Ron Thomson Greg Thomson Manly
 
1976-77 Sans Souci 1 . Odds On II Ian Bashford B Gay Manly
    2 . Apostrophe Ron Thomson Greg Thomson Manly
    3 . Tullus Robert Flegg Phil Andrews Manly
 
1975-76 Gosford 1 . Odds On Ian Bashford G Richardson Manly
    2 . Ekko Jack Hextell Stuart Carmody Sans Souci
    3 . Aral Ross Turner R George Gosford
 
1974-75 Manly 1 . Osprey Dean Lewis Gary Reeves Manly
    2 . Mr Christian Keith Smith Ian Markavitch Manly
    3 . Puff-a-win Ron Thomson Greg Thomson Manly
 
1973-74 Various Venues 1 . Hi Jinx Paul Bennett Mark Bennett Manly
    2 . Nautilus John Fogarty Geoff Fogarty Manly
    3 . Xanadu II Gordon Smith John Ulrichsen Manly
 
1972-73 Manly 1 . Nutcracker Paul Woolveridge Bill Sykes Manly
    2 . Hi Jinx Paul Bennett Mark Bennett Manly
    3 . Xanadu II Gordon Smith John Ulrichsen Manly
 
1971-72 Batemans Bay 1 . Tullus Geoff Datsun Chris Buckland Manly
    2 . Solar Energy Kieren Bourke  ? A.C.T.
    3 . Xanadu II Gordon Smith John Ulrichsen Manly
 
1970-71 Manly 1 . Luke Bruce Hewish G Nash Manly
    2 . Baked Beans Geoff Datsun Chris Buckland Manly
    3 . Shadrack Laurie Hayden Greg Hayden Manly
 
1969-70 Manly 1 . Xanadu Leigh Minehan Bill McMahon Manly 
 
1968-69 Manly 1 . Xanadu Leigh Minehan Bill McMahon Manly
             

Sponsors